Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019 Schedule | Vijay Hazare Trophy Scorecards

Posted on Oct 21 2019 - 7:47pm Tagged with: |

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019 Schedule – Welcome to CricketHerald.com’s coverage of the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019, informally the Ranji One Day tournament for the 2019 season. Here in this post, we have the Vijay Hazare 2019 Schedule up for you where you can also get the Vijay Hazare Live Scorecards as well as the Vijay Hazare Live Score.

Check out Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019 Points Table

As per the Vijay Hazare 2019 fixtures and Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019 Schedule, the List A 50 overs-a-side Indian domestic cricket tournament will feature 38 teams which are divided into four groups. You can count on CricketHerald to bring you the Vijay Hazare Trophy Scorecard updates at this Vijay Hazare 2019 Schedule post.

Vijay Hazare 2019 Groups | Vijay Hazare 2019 Teams

Below are the four groups and the teams divided in them as per the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019 Schedule released by the BCCI.

Plate Group : Nagaland, Manipur, Meghalaya, Sikkim, Arunachal Pradesh, Mizoram, Assam, Uttarakhand, Chandigarh and Puducherry

Elite Group C : Gujarat, Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Rajasthan, Jammu & Kashmir, Tripura, Madhya Pradesh, Railways, Bihar and Services

Elite Group B : Delhi, Vidarbha, Maharashtra, Himachal Pradesh, Baroda, Odisha, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh and Punjab

Elite Group A : Mumbai, Saurashtra, Andhra, Chhattisgarh, Hyderabad, Karnataka, Jharkhand, Goa and Kerala

Vijay Hazare 2018 Schedule | Vijay Hazare Trophy Scorecards

Vijay Hazare 2019 Schedule | Vijay Hazare Trophy Scorecards

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019 Schedule

The Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019 Schedule tells us that the Indian domestic cricket tournament will be played on a round-robin format followed up by a playoff round. The Vijay Hazare 2019 fixtures comprise as many as 169 matches to be played from September 24 to October 25, 2019. Make sure to catch  up with the Vijay Hazare Live Scorecard from this Vijay Hazare 2019 Schedule post as well as the Vijay Hazare Live Score updates.

Vijay Hazare 2019 Fixtures – Vijay Hazare Live Scores

Below is the complete Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019 Schedule and the links for the Vijay Hazare Trophy Scorecards and Vijay Hazare Live Scores of the Ranji One Day tournament :

Check out the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019 Schedule to get links for the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019 Scorecards :

Sep 24: Nagaland vs Manipur, Round 1, Plate at Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun

Sep 24: Meghalaya vs Sikkim, Round 1, Plate at Tanush Academy Ground, Dehradun

Sep 24: Arunachal Pradesh vs Mizoram, Round 1, Plate at Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun – Arunachal Pradesh vs Mizoram Scorecard

Sep 24: Delhi vs Vidarbha, Round 1, Elite Group B at Darshanam Sports and Education Academy Cricket Ground, Vadodara

Sep 24: Maharashtra vs Himachal Pradesh, Round 1, Elite Group B at Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground, Vadodara

Sep 24: Baroda vs Odisha, Round 1, Elite Group B at Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

Sep 24: Mumbai vs Saurashtra, Round 1, Elite Group A at KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur – Mumbai vs Saurashtra Scorecard

Sep 24: Andhra vs Chhattisgarh, Round 1, Elite Group A at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur – Andhra vs Chhattisgarh scorecard

Sep 24: Hyderabad vs Karnataka, Round 1, Elite Group A at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur – Hyderabad vs Karnataka scorecard

Sep 24: Gujarat vs Bengal, Round 1, Elite Group C at Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur

Sep 24: Tamil Nadu vs Rajasthan, Round 1, Elite Group C at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

Sep 24: Jammu and Kashmir vs Tripura, Round 1, Elite Group C at KL Saini Ground, Jaipur

Sep 25: Assam vs Mizoram, Round 2, Plate at Tanush Academy Ground, Dehradun

Sep 25: Uttarakhand vs Chandigarh, Round 2, Plate at Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun

Sep 25: Puducherry vs Meghalaya, Round 2, Plate at Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun

Sep 25: Delhi vs Haryana, Round 2, Elite Group B at Darshanam Sports and Education Academy Cricket Ground, Vadodara

Sep 25: Baroda vs Uttar Pradesh, Round 2, Elite Group B at Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

Sep 25: Punjab vs Himachal Pradesh, Round 2, Elite Group B at Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground, Vadodara

Sep 25: Mumbai vs Jharkhand, Round 2, Elite Group A at Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru

Sep 25: Hyderabad vs Goa, Round 2, Elite Group A at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur

Sep 25: Kerala vs Chhattisgarh, Round 2, Elite Group A at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur

Sep 25: Madhya Pradesh vs Tripura, Round 2, Elite Group C at Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur

Sep 25: Railways vs Bihar, Round 2, Elite Group C at KL Saini Ground, Jaipur

Sep 25: Services vs Tamil Nadu, Round 2, Elite Group C at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

Sep 26: Maharashtra vs Uttar Pradesh, Round 3, Elite Group B at Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

Sep 26: Punjab vs Vidarbha, Round 3, Elite Group B at Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground, Vadodara

Sep 26: Odisha vs Haryana, Round 3, Elite Group B at Darshanam Sports and Education Academy Cricket Ground, Vadodara

Sep 26: Andhra vs Goa, Round 3, Elite Group A at KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur

Sep 26: Kerala vs Saurashtra, Round 3, Elite Group A at Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru

Sep 26: Karnataka vs Jharkhand, Round 3, Elite Group A at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

Sep 27: Assam vs Uttarakhand, Round 3, Plate at Tanush Academy Ground, Dehradun

Sep 27: Puducherry vs Mizoram, Round 3, Plate at Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun

Sep 27: Arunachal Pradesh vs Sikkim, Round 3, Plate at Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun

Sep 27: Madhya Pradesh vs Railways, Round 3, Elite Group C at Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur

Sep 27: Services vs Tripura, Round 3, Elite Group C at KL Saini Ground, Jaipur

Sep 27: Jammu and Kashmir vs Rajasthan, Round 3, Elite Group C at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

Sep 28: Manipur vs Sikkim, Round 4, Plate at Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun

Sep 28: Puducherry vs Uttarakhand, Round 4, Plate at Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun

Sep 28: Meghalaya vs Arunachal Pradesh, Round 4, Plate at Tanush Academy Ground, Dehradun

Sep 28: Baroda vs Vidarbha, Round 4, Elite Group B at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara

Sep 28: Delhi vs Himachal Pradesh, Round 4, Elite Group B at Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

Sep 28: Punjab vs Odisha, Round 4, Elite Group B at Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground, Vadodara

Sep 28: Hyderabad vs Saurashtra, Round 4, Elite Group A at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur

Sep 28: Karnataka vs Kerala, Round 4, Elite Group A at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

Sep 28: Mumbai vs Chhattisgarh, Round 4, Elite Group A at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur

Sep 28: Madhya Pradesh vs Gujarat, Round 4, Elite Group C at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

Sep 28: Services vs Bengal, Round 4, Elite Group C at KL Saini Ground, Jaipur

Sep 28: Tamil Nadu vs Bihar, Round 4, Elite Group C at Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur

Sep 29: Manipur vs Chandigarh, Round 5, Plate at Tanush Academy Ground, Dehradun – Manipur vs Chandigarh scorecard

Sep 29: Baroda vs Punjab, Round 5, Elite Group B at Reliance Stadium, Vadodara – Baroda vs Punjab Scorecard

Sep 29: Uttar Pradesh vs Haryana, Round 5, Elite Group B at Reliance Stadium, Vadodara – Uttar Pradesh vs Haryana scorecard

Sep 29: Hyderabad vs Kerala, Round 5, Elite Group A at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur – Hyderabad vs Kerala scorecard

Sep 29: Andhra vs Chhattisgarh, Round 5, Elite Group A at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur – Andhra vs Chhattisgarh scorecard

Sep 29: Goa vs Jharkhand, Round 5, Elite Group A at Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru – Goa vs Jharkhand scorecard

Sep 29: Nagaland vs Mizoram, Round 5, Plate at Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun – Nagaland vs Mizoram scorecard

Sep 29: Maharashtra vs Himachal Pradesh, Round 1, Elite Group B (Rescheduled match) at Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

Sep 30: Madhya Pradesh vs Bihar, Round 5, Elite Group C at KL Saini Ground, Jaipur – Madhya Pradesh vs Bihar scorecard

Sep 30: Gujarat vs Tripura, Round 5, Elite Group C at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur – Gujarat vs Tripura scorecard

Sep 30: Bengal vs Jammu and Kashmir, Round 5, Elite Group C at Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur – Bengal vs Jammu & Kashmir scorecard

Oct 01: Uttarakhand vs Puducherry, Round 6, Plate at Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun

Oct 01: Gujarat vs Rajasthan, Round 6, Elite Group C at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur – Gujarat vs Rajasthan scorecard

Oct 01: Railways vs Services, Round 6, Elite Group C at KL Saini Ground, Jaipur – Railways vs Services scorecard

Oct 01: Chhattisgarh vs Goa, Round 6, Elite Group A at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur

Oct 01: Hyderabad vs Jharkhand, Round 6, Elite Group A at Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru

Oct 01: Mumbai vs Kerala, Round 6, Elite Group A at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur

Oct 01:  Meghalaya vs Manipur, Round 6, Plate at Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun

Oct 01: Nagaland vs Sikkim, Round 6, Plate at Tanush Academy Ground, Dehradun

Oct 01: Maharashtra vs Uttar Pradesh, Round 3, Elite Group A and B at Sangramsinh Gaekwad Sports Academy,Vadodara

Oct 01: Baroda vs Haryana, Round 6, Elite Group B at Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground, Vadodara

Oct 01: Delhi vs Punjab, Round 6, Elite Group B at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara

Oct 01: Tamil Nadu vs Bengal, Round 6, Elite Group C at Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur – Tamil Nadu vs Bengal scorecard

Oct 14: Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh, Round 12 – Elite Group C at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur – Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh scorecard

Oct 14: Mumbai vs Kerala, Round 12 – Elite Group A and B at Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru – Mumbai vs Kerala scorecard

Oct 14: Saurashtra vs Goa, Round 12, Elite Group A and B at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur – Saurashtra vs Goa scorecard

Oct 17: Nagaland vs Manipur, Round 1, Plate at Tanush Academy Ground, Dehradun – Nagaland vs Manipur scorecard

Oct 17: Maharashtra vs Vidarbha, Round 4, Elite Group A and B at Krishnagiri Stadium, Wayanad, Kerala – Maharashtra vs Vidarbha scorecard

Oct 17: Uttar Pradesh vs Haryana, Round 2, Elite Group A and B at MRS Railway Stadium, Vadodara – Uttar Pradesh vs Haryana scorecard

Oct 17: Delhi vs Himachal Pradesh, Round 1, Elite Group A and B at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara – Delhi vs Himachal Pradesh scorecard

Oct 20: Karnataka vs Puducherry, Quarter Final 1 at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru – Karnataka vs Puducherry scorecard

Oct 20: Delhi vs Gujarat, Quarter Final 2 at Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru – Delhi vs Gujarat scorecard

Oct 21: Punjab vs Tamil Nadu, Quarter Final 3 at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur – Punjab vs Tamil Nadu scorecard

Oct 21: Chhattisgarh vs Mumbai, Quarter Final 4 at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur – Chhattisgarh vs Mumbai Scorecard

Bookmark this page for the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019 Schedule and the Vijay Hazare Live Score updates along with the Vijay Hazare Trophy Scorecards.

Related posts

Leave A Response