T20 Blast 2020 Schedule | T20 Blast 2020 Fixtures

Posted on Aug 25 2020 - 9:45pm by cricketherald

T20 Blast 2020 Schedule: T20 Blast 2020 is England’s premiere T20 tournament. The T20 Blast 2020 tournament will feature 18 teams.

Check out T20 Blast 2020 Points Table

T20 Blast 2020 Fixtures will consist of 97 T20 matches. T20 Blast 2020 begins with the first match on Aug 27, 2020 and ends on Oct 03, 2020.

T20 Blast 2020 Schedule

Check below the T20 Blast 2020 schedule and the match timings. Follow CricketHerald.com for T20 Blast 2020 Live Score and also the timetable of all the 97 matches.

Aug 27: Essex vs Middlesex, South Group at County Ground, Chelmsford – Ess vs Mdx Scorecard

Aug 27: Kent vs Hampshire, South Group at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury – Kent vs Ham Scorecard

Aug 27: Gloucestershire vs Northamptonshire, Central Group at County Ground, Bristol – Gloucs vs Nor Scorecard

Aug 27: Derbyshire vs Leicestershire, North Group at Grace Road, Leicester – Derby vs Leic Scorecard

Aug 27: Durham vs Lancashire, North Group at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street – Dur vs Lancs Scorecard

Aug 27: Glamorgan vs Worcestershire, Central Group at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff – Glam vs Worcs Scorecard

Aug 27: Yorkshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group at Headingley, Leeds – Yorks vs Notts Scorecard

Aug 28: Sussex vs Surrey, South Group at County Ground, Hove

Aug 28: Warwickshire vs Somerset, Central Group at Edgbaston, Birmingham

Aug 29: Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire, Central Group at New Road, Worcester

Aug 29: Middlesex vs Kent, South Group at Lord’s, London

Aug 29: Leicestershire vs Lancashire, North Group at Grace Road, Leicester

Aug 29: Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan, Central Group at County Ground, Bristol

Aug 29: Durham vs Nottinghamshire, North Group at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Aug 30: Yorkshire vs Derbyshire, North Group at Headingley, Leeds

Aug 30: Sussex vs Hampshire, South Group at County Ground, Hove

Aug 30: Surrey vs Essex, South Group at Kennington Oval, London

Aug 30: Northamptonshire vs Somerset, Central Group at County Ground, Northampton

Aug 30: Glamorgan vs Warwickshire, Central Group at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

Aug 31: Worcestershire vs Gloucestershire, Central Group at New Road, Worcester

Aug 31: Derbyshire vs Lancashire, North Group at Headingley, Leeds

Aug 31: Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire, North Group at Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Aug 31: Leicestershire vs Durham, North Group at Headingley, Leeds

Sep 01: Essex vs Hampshire, South Group at County Ground, Chelmsford

Sep 01: Kent vs Surrey, South Group at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

Sep 01: Middlesex vs Sussex, South Group at Lord’s, London

Sep 01: Northamptonshire vs Warwickshire, Central Group at County Ground, Northampton

Sep 01: Somerset vs Glamorgan, Central Group at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Sep 02: Derbyshire vs Durham, North Group at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Sep 02: Lancashire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group at TBC, TBC

Sep 02: Yorkshire vs Leicestershire, North Group at Headingley, Leeds

Sep 02: Warwickshire vs Gloucestershire, Central Group at Edgbaston, Birmingham

Sep 03: Worcestershire vs Somerset, Central Group at Edgbaston, Birmingham

Sep 03: Sussex vs Kent, South Group at County Ground, Hove

Sep 03: Middlesex vs Essex, South Group at Lord’s, London

Sep 03: Northamptonshire vs Glamorgan, Central Group at Edgbaston, Birmingham

Sep 03: Surrey vs Hampshire, South Group at Kennington Oval, London

Sep 04: Gloucestershire vs Worcestershire, Central Group at County Ground, Bristol

Sep 04: Lancashire vs Derbyshire, North Group at Aigburth, Liverpool

Sep 04: Nottinghamshire vs Leicestershire, North Group at Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Sep 04: Durham vs Yorkshire, North Group at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Sep 04: Somerset vs Warwickshire, Central Group at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Sep 05: Essex vs Kent, South Group at Kennington Oval, London

Sep 05: Surrey vs Middlesex, South Group at Kennington Oval, London

Sep 10: Hampshire vs Sussex, South Group at The Rose Bowl, Southampton

Sep 11: Essex vs Surrey, South Group at County Ground, Chelmsford

Sep 11: Northamptonshire vs Gloucestershire, Central Group at County Ground, Northampton

Sep 11: Nottinghamshire vs Lancashire, North Group at Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Sep 11: Somerset vs Worcestershire, Central Group at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Sep 11: Leicestershire vs Yorkshire, North Group at Grace Road, Leicester

Sep 11: Durham vs Derbyshire, North Group at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Sep 11: Warwickshire vs Glamorgan, Central Group at Edgbaston, Birmingham

Sep 12: Kent vs Sussex, South Group at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

Sep 12: Middlesex vs Hampshire, South Group at Lord’s, London

Sep 13: Worcestershire vs Warwickshire, Central Group at New Road, Worcester

Sep 13: Somerset vs Gloucestershire, Central Group at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Sep 13: Glamorgan vs Northamptonshire, Central Group at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

Sep 13: Durham vs Leicestershire, North Group at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Sep 13: Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire, North Group at Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Sep 14: Hampshire vs Kent, South Group at The Rose Bowl, Southampton

Sep 14: Sussex vs Essex, South Group at County Ground, Hove

Sep 14: Middlesex vs Surrey, South Group at Lord’s, London

Sep 14: Yorkshire vs Lancashire, North Group at Headingley, Leeds

Sep 15: Gloucestershire vs Warwickshire, Central Group at County Ground, Bristol

Sep 15: Leicestershire vs Derbyshire, North Group at Grace Road, Leicester

Sep 15: Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire, Central Group at County Ground, Northampton

Sep 16: Hampshire vs Essex, South Group at The Rose Bowl, Southampton

Sep 16: Kent vs Middlesex, South Group at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

Sep 16: Yorkshire vs Durham, North Group at Headingley, Leeds

Sep 16: Surrey vs Sussex, South Group at Kennington Oval, London

Sep 16: Glamorgan vs Somerset, Central Group at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

Sep 17: Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire, North Group at Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Sep 17: Lancashire vs Yorkshire, North Group at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester

Sep 18: Sussex vs Middlesex, South Group at County Ground, Hove

Sep 18: Kent vs Essex, South Group at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

Sep 18: Hampshire vs Surrey, South Group at The Rose Bowl, Southampton

Sep 18: Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group at Grace Road, Leicester

Sep 18: Somerset vs Northamptonshire, Central Group at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Sep 18: Lancashire vs Durham, North Group at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester

Sep 18: Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire, Central Group at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

Sep 18: Warwickshire vs Worcestershire, Central Group at Edgbaston, Birmingham

Sep 20: Worcestershire vs Glamorgan, Central Group at New Road, Worcester

Sep 20: Surrey vs Kent, South group at Kennington Oval, London

Sep 20: Nottinghamshire vs Durham, North Group at Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Sep 20: Lancashire vs Leicestershire, North Group at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester

Sep 20: Hampshire vs Middlesex, South Group at The Rose Bowl, Southampton

Sep 20: Gloucestershire vs Somerset, Central Group at County Ground, Bristol

Sep 20: Essex vs Sussex, South Group at County Ground, Chelmsford

Sep 20: Derbyshire vs Yorkshire, North Group at Headingley, Leeds

Sep 20: Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire, Central Group at Edgbaston, Birmingham

Oct 01: Quarter Final 4

Oct 01: Quarter Final 3
Oct 01: Quarter Final 2
Oct 01: Quarter Final 1

Oct 03: Semi Final 1 at Edgbaston, Birmingham
Oct 03:  Semi Final 2
Oct 03: Final at Edgbaston, Birmingham

Thank you for visiting our website for the T20 Blast 2020 Schedule. Hope you got all the required information on T20 Blast 2020 Fixtures. Don’t forget to visit this page again to check the T20 Blast 2020 scorecards.

Related posts

Leave A Response