Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Schedule | Vijay Hazare Trophy Scorecards

Posted on Oct 3 2018 - 9:49am Tagged with:

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Schedule – Welcome to CricketHerald.com’s coverage of the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018, informally the Ranji One Day tournament for the 2018-19 season. Here in this post, we have the Vijay Hazare 2018 Schedule up for you where you can also get the Vijay Hazare Live Scorecards as well as the Vijay Hazare Live Score.

Check out Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Points Table

As per the Vijay Hazare 2018 fixtures and Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Schedule, the List A 50 overs-a-side Indian domestic cricket tournament will feature 37 teams which are divided into four groups. You can count on CricketHerald to bring you the Vijay Hazare Trophy Scorecard updates at this Vijay Hazare 2018 Schedule post.

Vijay Hazare 2018 Groups | Vijay Hazare 2018 Teams

Below are the four groups and the teams divided in them as per the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Schedule released by the BCCI.

Plate Group : Puducherry, Mizoram, Uttarakhand, Bihar, Sikkim, Nagaland,  Meghalaya, Manipur and Arunachal Pradesh

Elite Group C : Bengal, Haryana, Jammu and Kashmir, Tamil Nadu, Jharkhand, Services, Rajasthan, Assam, Tripura and Gujarat

Elite Group B : Saurashtra, Andhra, Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Odisha, Hyderabad, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh and Kerala

Elite Group A : Punjab, Mumbai, Vidarbha, Goa, Railways, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Himachal Pradesh and Baroda

Vijay Hazare 2018 Schedule | Vijay Hazare Trophy Scorecards

Vijay Hazare 2018 Schedule | Vijay Hazare Trophy Scorecards

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Schedule

The Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Schedule tells us that the Indian domestic cricket tournament will be played on a round-robin format followed up by a playoff round. The Vijay Hazare 2018 fixtures comprise as many as 160 matches to be played from September 19 to October 20, 2018. Make sure to catch  up with the Vijay Hazare Live Scorecard from this Vijay Hazare 2018 Schedule post as well as the Vijay Hazare Live Score updates.

Vijay Hazare 2018 Fixtures – Vijay Hazare Live Scores

Below is the complete Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Schedule and the links for the Vijay Hazare Trophy Scorecards and Vijay Hazare Live Scores of the Ranji One Day tournament :

Check out the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Schedule to get links for the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Scorecards :

19 Sep Andhra vs Kerala Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
19 Sep Arunachal Pradesh vs Mizoram Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad
19 Sep Assam vs Gujarat TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
19 Sep Baroda vs Mumbai Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur
19 Sep Bihar vs Nagaland Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
19 Sep Goa vs Maharashtra Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 3, Alur
19 Sep Haryana vs Jharkhand India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
19 Sep Himachal Pradesh vs Punjab Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur
19 Sep Hyderabad vs Madhya Pradesh Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
19 Sep Manipur vs Puducherry Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
19 Sep Saurashtra vs Uttar Pradesh Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
19 Sep Services vs Tripura MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
20 Sep Andhra vs Orissa Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
20 Sep Baroda vs Vidarbha Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore
20 Sep Bengal vs Jammu and Kashmir Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
20 Sep Bihar vs Uttarakhand Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
20 Sep Chhattisgarh vs Madhya Pradesh Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
20 Sep Delhi vs Saurashtra Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
20 Sep Himachal Pradesh vs Railways Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur
20 Sep Jharkhand vs Rajasthan TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
20 Sep Karnataka vs Maharashtra M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
20 Sep Manipur vs Sikkim Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
20 Sep Meghalaya vs Mizoram Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad
20 Sep Tamil Nadu vs Gujarat MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
21 Sep Arunachal Pradesh vs Sikkim Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
21 Sep Assam vs Haryana MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
21 Sep Chhattisgarh vs Uttar Pradesh Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
21 Sep Delhi vs Hyderabad Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
21 Sep Goa vs Railways Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 3, Alur
21 Sep Jammu and Kashmir vs Tripura Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
21 Sep Karnataka vs Mumbai M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
21 Sep Kerala vs Orissa Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
21 Sep Meghalaya vs Nagaland Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad
21 Sep Puducherry vs Uttarakhand Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
21 Sep Punjab vs Vidarbha Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur
21 Sep Tamil Nadu vs Services India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
23 Sep Arunachal Pradesh vs Manipur Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
23 Sep Bengal vs Tripura MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
23 Sep Chhattisgarh vs Kerala Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
23 Sep Goa vs Himachal Pradesh Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur
23 Sep Haryana vs Jammu and Kashmir India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
23 Sep Hyderabad vs Saurashtra Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
23 Sep Maharashtra vs Punjab Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore
23 Sep Mizoram vs Puducherry Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad
23 Sep Mumbai vs Railways M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
23 Sep Nagaland vs Sikkim Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
23 Sep Orissa vs Uttar Pradesh Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
23 Sep Tamil Nadu vs Rajasthan TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
24 Sep Andhra vs Hyderabad Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
24 Sep Arunachal Pradesh vs Meghalaya Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
24 Sep Assam vs Jharkhand MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
24 Sep Baroda vs Punjab Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur
24 Sep Bihar vs Puducherry Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad
24 Sep Delhi vs Uttar Pradesh Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
24 Sep Goa vs Karnataka Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore
24 Sep Gujarat vs Tripura Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
24 Sep Haryana vs Services TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
24 Sep Kerala vs Madhya Pradesh Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
24 Sep Mumbai vs Vidarbha Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 3, Alur
24 Sep Nagaland vs Uttarakhand Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
25 Sep Bengal vs Services MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
25 Sep Gujarat vs Rajasthan India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
25 Sep Tamil Nadu vs Jharkhand Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
26 Sep Andhra vs Chhattisgarh Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
26 Sep Bihar vs Meghalaya Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
26 Sep Delhi vs Orissa Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
26 Sep Himachal Pradesh vs Vidarbha Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur
26 Sep Karnataka vs Baroda Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore
26 Sep Madhya Pradesh vs Saurashtra Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
26 Sep Maharashtra vs Railways M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
26 Sep Manipur vs Uttarakhand Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad
26 Sep Mizoram vs Sikkim Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
27 Sep Haryana vs Rajasthan TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
27 Sep Jammu and Kashmir vs Jharkhand MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
27 Sep Tamil Nadu vs Assam India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
28 Sep Arunachal Pradesh vs Bihar Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad
28 Sep Assam vs Bengal India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
28 Sep Baroda vs Goa Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur
28 Sep Delhi vs Kerala Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
28 Sep Gujarat vs Services TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
28 Sep Himachal Pradesh vs Maharashtra Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur
28 Sep Hyderabad vs Uttar Pradesh Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
28 Sep Madhya Pradesh vs Orissa Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
28 Sep Manipur vs Mizoram Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
28 Sep Mumbai vs Punjab Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore
28 Sep Nagaland vs Puducherry Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
28 Sep Rajasthan vs Tripura Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
30 Sep Andhra vs Saurashtra Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
30 Sep Baroda vs Railways M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
30 Sep Bihar vs Sikkim Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
30 Sep Chhattisgarh vs Hyderabad Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
30 Sep Gujarat vs Jammu and Kashmir India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
30 Sep Haryana vs Tripura Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
30 Sep Himachal Pradesh vs Mumbai Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 3, Alur
30 Sep Karnataka vs Vidarbha Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur
30 Sep Madhya Pradesh vs Uttar Pradesh Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
30 Sep Manipur vs Nagaland Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad
30 Sep Meghalaya vs Uttarakhand Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
30 Sep Tamil Nadu vs Bengal MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
01 Oct Assam vs Rajasthan MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
01 Oct Bengal vs Jharkhand TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
01 Oct Jammu and Kashmir vs Services India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
02 Oct Arunachal Pradesh vs Nagaland Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
02 Oct Chhattisgarh vs Orissa Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
02 Oct Delhi vs Andhra Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
02 Oct Goa vs Mumbai Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore
02 Oct Hyderabad vs Kerala Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
02 Oct Maharashtra vs Vidarbha Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur
02 Oct Mizoram vs Uttarakhand Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
02 Oct Puducherry vs Sikkim Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad
02 Oct Punjab vs Railways M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
03 Oct Gujarat vs Haryana MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
03 Oct Jammu and Kashmir vs Rajasthan Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
03 Oct Tamil Nadu vs Tripura India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
04 Oct Arunachal Pradesh vs Puducherry Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
04 Oct Baroda vs Himachal Pradesh Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 3, Alur
04 Oct Bihar vs Manipur Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad
04 Oct Delhi vs Madhya Pradesh Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
04 Oct Goa vs Punjab Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur
04 Oct Karnataka vs Railways M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
04 Oct Kerala vs Uttar Pradesh Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
04 Oct Meghalaya vs Sikkim Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
04 Oct Orissa vs Saurashtra Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
05 Oct Assam vs Services Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
05 Oct Bengal vs Haryana MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
05 Oct Jharkhand vs Tripura TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
06 Oct Andhra vs Uttar Pradesh Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
06 Oct Chhattisgarh vs Saurashtra Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
06 Oct Hyderabad vs Orissa Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
06 Oct Karnataka vs Himachal Pradesh M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
06 Oct Maharashtra vs Mumbai Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore
06 Oct Manipur vs Meghalaya Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
06 Oct Mizoram vs Nagaland Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
06 Oct Railways vs Vidarbha Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur
06 Oct Sikkim vs Uttarakhand Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad
07 Oct Bengal vs Rajasthan India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
07 Oct Gujarat vs Jharkhand Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
07 Oct Tamil Nadu vs Jammu and Kashmir TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
08 Oct Andhra vs Madhya Pradesh Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
08 Oct Arunachal Pradesh vs Uttarakhand Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad
08 Oct Baroda vs Maharashtra Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 3, Alur
08 Oct Bihar vs Mizoram Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
08 Oct Delhi vs Chhattisgarh Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
08 Oct Goa vs Vidarbha Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur
08 Oct Karnataka vs Punjab M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
08 Oct Kerala vs Saurashtra Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
08 Oct Meghalaya vs Puducherry Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
09 Oct Assam vs Tripura TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
09 Oct Rajasthan vs Services Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
09 Oct Tamil Nadu vs Haryana India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
11 Oct Assam vs Jammu and Kashmir Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
11 Oct Bengal vs Gujarat MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
11 Oct Jharkhand vs Services TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
14 Oct Quarter-Final : unknown vs unknown unknown
14 Oct Quarter-Final : unknown vs unknown unknown
15 Oct Quarter-Final : unknown vs unknown unknown
15 Oct Quarter-Final : unknown vs unknown unknown
17 Oct Semi-Final : unknown vs unknown unknown
18 Oct Semi-Final : unknown vs unknown unknown
20 Oct Final : unknown vs unknown unknown

Bookmark this page for the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Schedule and the Vijay Hazare Live Score updates along with the Vijay Hazare Trophy Scorecards.

Related posts

Leave A Response