Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Schedule – Welcome to CricketHerald.com’s coverage of the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018, informally the Ranji One Day tournament for the 2018-19 season. Here in this post, we have the Vijay Hazare 2018 Schedule up for you where you can also get the Vijay Hazare Live Scorecards as well as the Vijay Hazare Live Score.
Check out Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Points Table
As per the Vijay Hazare 2018 fixtures and Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Schedule, the List A 50 overs-a-side Indian domestic cricket tournament will feature 37 teams which are divided into four groups. You can count on CricketHerald to bring you the Vijay Hazare Trophy Scorecard updates at this Vijay Hazare 2018 Schedule post.
Vijay Hazare 2018 Groups | Vijay Hazare 2018 Teams
Below are the four groups and the teams divided in them as per the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Schedule released by the BCCI.
Plate Group : Puducherry, Mizoram, Uttarakhand, Bihar, Sikkim, Nagaland, Meghalaya, Manipur and Arunachal Pradesh
Elite Group C : Bengal, Haryana, Jammu and Kashmir, Tamil Nadu, Jharkhand, Services, Rajasthan, Assam, Tripura and Gujarat
Elite Group B : Saurashtra, Andhra, Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Odisha, Hyderabad, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh and Kerala
Elite Group A : Punjab, Mumbai, Vidarbha, Goa, Railways, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Himachal Pradesh and Baroda
Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Schedule
The Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Schedule tells us that the Indian domestic cricket tournament will be played on a round-robin format followed up by a playoff round. The Vijay Hazare 2018 fixtures comprise as many as 160 matches to be played from September 19 to October 20, 2018. Make sure to catch up with the Vijay Hazare Live Scorecard from this Vijay Hazare 2018 Schedule post as well as the Vijay Hazare Live Score updates.
Vijay Hazare 2018 Fixtures – Vijay Hazare Live Scores
Below is the complete Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Schedule and the links for the Vijay Hazare Trophy Scorecards and Vijay Hazare Live Scores of the Ranji One Day tournament :
Check out the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Schedule to get links for the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Scorecards :
19 Sep | Andhra vs Kerala | Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi | ||
19 Sep | Arunachal Pradesh vs Mizoram | Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad | ||
19 Sep | Assam vs Gujarat | TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai | ||
19 Sep | Baroda vs Mumbai | Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur | ||
19 Sep | Bihar vs Nagaland | Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand | ||
19 Sep | Goa vs Maharashtra | Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 3, Alur | ||
19 Sep | Haryana vs Jharkhand | India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai | ||
19 Sep | Himachal Pradesh vs Punjab | Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur | ||
19 Sep | Hyderabad vs Madhya Pradesh | Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi | ||
19 Sep | Manipur vs Puducherry | Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara | ||
19 Sep | Saurashtra vs Uttar Pradesh | Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi | ||
19 Sep | Services vs Tripura | MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai | ||
20 Sep | Andhra vs Orissa | Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi | ||
20 Sep | Baroda vs Vidarbha | Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore | ||
20 Sep | Bengal vs Jammu and Kashmir | Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai | ||
20 Sep | Bihar vs Uttarakhand | Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand | ||
20 Sep | Chhattisgarh vs Madhya Pradesh | Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi | ||
20 Sep | Delhi vs Saurashtra | Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi | ||
20 Sep | Himachal Pradesh vs Railways | Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur | ||
20 Sep | Jharkhand vs Rajasthan | TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai | ||
20 Sep | Karnataka vs Maharashtra | M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore | ||
20 Sep | Manipur vs Sikkim | Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara | ||
20 Sep | Meghalaya vs Mizoram | Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad | ||
20 Sep | Tamil Nadu vs Gujarat | MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai | ||
21 Sep | Arunachal Pradesh vs Sikkim | Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara | ||
21 Sep | Assam vs Haryana | MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai | ||
21 Sep | Chhattisgarh vs Uttar Pradesh | Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi | ||
21 Sep | Delhi vs Hyderabad | Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi | ||
21 Sep | Goa vs Railways | Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 3, Alur | ||
21 Sep | Jammu and Kashmir vs Tripura | Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai | ||
21 Sep | Karnataka vs Mumbai | M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore | ||
21 Sep | Kerala vs Orissa | Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi | ||
21 Sep | Meghalaya vs Nagaland | Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad | ||
21 Sep | Puducherry vs Uttarakhand | Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand | ||
21 Sep | Punjab vs Vidarbha | Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur | ||
21 Sep | Tamil Nadu vs Services | India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai | ||
23 Sep | Arunachal Pradesh vs Manipur | Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand | ||
23 Sep | Bengal vs Tripura | MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai | ||
23 Sep | Chhattisgarh vs Kerala | Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi | ||
23 Sep | Goa vs Himachal Pradesh | Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur | ||
23 Sep | Haryana vs Jammu and Kashmir | India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai | ||
23 Sep | Hyderabad vs Saurashtra | Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi | ||
23 Sep | Maharashtra vs Punjab | Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore | ||
23 Sep | Mizoram vs Puducherry | Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad | ||
23 Sep | Mumbai vs Railways | M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore | ||
23 Sep | Nagaland vs Sikkim | Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara | ||
23 Sep | Orissa vs Uttar Pradesh | Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi | ||
23 Sep | Tamil Nadu vs Rajasthan | TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai | ||
24 Sep | Andhra vs Hyderabad | Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi | ||
24 Sep | Arunachal Pradesh vs Meghalaya | Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand | ||
24 Sep | Assam vs Jharkhand | MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai | ||
24 Sep | Baroda vs Punjab | Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur | ||
24 Sep | Bihar vs Puducherry | Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad | ||
24 Sep | Delhi vs Uttar Pradesh | Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi | ||
24 Sep | Goa vs Karnataka | Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore | ||
24 Sep | Gujarat vs Tripura | Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai | ||
24 Sep | Haryana vs Services | TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai | ||
24 Sep | Kerala vs Madhya Pradesh | Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi | ||
24 Sep | Mumbai vs Vidarbha | Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 3, Alur | ||
24 Sep | Nagaland vs Uttarakhand | Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara | ||
25 Sep | Bengal vs Services | MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai | ||
25 Sep | Gujarat vs Rajasthan | India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai | ||
25 Sep | Tamil Nadu vs Jharkhand | Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai | ||
26 Sep | Andhra vs Chhattisgarh | Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi | ||
26 Sep | Bihar vs Meghalaya | Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara | ||
26 Sep | Delhi vs Orissa | Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi | ||
26 Sep | Himachal Pradesh vs Vidarbha | Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur | ||
26 Sep | Karnataka vs Baroda | Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore | ||
26 Sep | Madhya Pradesh vs Saurashtra | Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi | ||
26 Sep | Maharashtra vs Railways | M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore | ||
26 Sep | Manipur vs Uttarakhand | Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad | ||
26 Sep | Mizoram vs Sikkim | Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand | ||
27 Sep | Haryana vs Rajasthan | TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai | ||
27 Sep | Jammu and Kashmir vs Jharkhand | MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai | ||
27 Sep | Tamil Nadu vs Assam | India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai | ||
28 Sep | Arunachal Pradesh vs Bihar | Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad | ||
28 Sep | Assam vs Bengal | India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai | ||
28 Sep | Baroda vs Goa | Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur | ||
28 Sep | Delhi vs Kerala | Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi | ||
28 Sep | Gujarat vs Services | TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai | ||
28 Sep | Himachal Pradesh vs Maharashtra | Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur | ||
28 Sep | Hyderabad vs Uttar Pradesh | Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi | ||
28 Sep | Madhya Pradesh vs Orissa | Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi | ||
28 Sep | Manipur vs Mizoram | Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand | ||
28 Sep | Mumbai vs Punjab | Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore | ||
28 Sep | Nagaland vs Puducherry | Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara | ||
28 Sep | Rajasthan vs Tripura | Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai | ||
30 Sep | Andhra vs Saurashtra | Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi | ||
30 Sep | Baroda vs Railways | M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore | ||
30 Sep | Bihar vs Sikkim | Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand | ||
30 Sep | Chhattisgarh vs Hyderabad | Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi | ||
30 Sep | Gujarat vs Jammu and Kashmir | India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai | ||
30 Sep | Haryana vs Tripura | Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai | ||
30 Sep | Himachal Pradesh vs Mumbai | Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 3, Alur | ||
30 Sep | Karnataka vs Vidarbha | Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur | ||
30 Sep | Madhya Pradesh vs Uttar Pradesh | Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi | ||
30 Sep | Manipur vs Nagaland | Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad | ||
30 Sep | Meghalaya vs Uttarakhand | Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara | ||
30 Sep | Tamil Nadu vs Bengal | MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai | ||
01 Oct | Assam vs Rajasthan | MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai | ||
01 Oct | Bengal vs Jharkhand | TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai | ||
01 Oct | Jammu and Kashmir vs Services | India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai | ||
02 Oct | Arunachal Pradesh vs Nagaland | Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand | ||
02 Oct | Chhattisgarh vs Orissa | Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi | ||
02 Oct | Delhi vs Andhra | Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi | ||
02 Oct | Goa vs Mumbai | Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore | ||
02 Oct | Hyderabad vs Kerala | Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi | ||
02 Oct | Maharashtra vs Vidarbha | Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur | ||
02 Oct | Mizoram vs Uttarakhand | Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara | ||
02 Oct | Puducherry vs Sikkim | Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad | ||
02 Oct | Punjab vs Railways | M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore | ||
03 Oct | Gujarat vs Haryana | MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai | ||
03 Oct | Jammu and Kashmir vs Rajasthan | Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai | ||
03 Oct | Tamil Nadu vs Tripura | India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai | ||
04 Oct | Arunachal Pradesh vs Puducherry | Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara | ||
04 Oct | Baroda vs Himachal Pradesh | Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 3, Alur | ||
04 Oct | Bihar vs Manipur | Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad | ||
04 Oct | Delhi vs Madhya Pradesh | Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi | ||
04 Oct | Goa vs Punjab | Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur | ||
04 Oct | Karnataka vs Railways | M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore | ||
04 Oct | Kerala vs Uttar Pradesh | Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi | ||
04 Oct | Meghalaya vs Sikkim | Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand | ||
04 Oct | Orissa vs Saurashtra | Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi | ||
05 Oct | Assam vs Services | Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai | ||
05 Oct | Bengal vs Haryana | MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai | ||
05 Oct | Jharkhand vs Tripura | TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai | ||
06 Oct | Andhra vs Uttar Pradesh | Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi | ||
06 Oct | Chhattisgarh vs Saurashtra | Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi | ||
06 Oct | Hyderabad vs Orissa | Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi | ||
06 Oct | Karnataka vs Himachal Pradesh | M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore | ||
06 Oct | Maharashtra vs Mumbai | Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore | ||
06 Oct | Manipur vs Meghalaya | Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara | ||
06 Oct | Mizoram vs Nagaland | Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand | ||
06 Oct | Railways vs Vidarbha | Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur | ||
06 Oct | Sikkim vs Uttarakhand | Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad | ||
07 Oct | Bengal vs Rajasthan | India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai | ||
07 Oct | Gujarat vs Jharkhand | Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai | ||
07 Oct | Tamil Nadu vs Jammu and Kashmir | TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai | ||
08 Oct | Andhra vs Madhya Pradesh | Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi | ||
08 Oct | Arunachal Pradesh vs Uttarakhand | Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad | ||
08 Oct | Baroda vs Maharashtra | Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 3, Alur | ||
08 Oct | Bihar vs Mizoram | Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara | ||
08 Oct | Delhi vs Chhattisgarh | Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi | ||
08 Oct | Goa vs Vidarbha | Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur | ||
08 Oct | Karnataka vs Punjab | M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore | ||
08 Oct | Kerala vs Saurashtra | Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi | ||
08 Oct | Meghalaya vs Puducherry | Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand | ||
09 Oct | Assam vs Tripura | TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai | ||
09 Oct | Rajasthan vs Services | Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai | ||
09 Oct | Tamil Nadu vs Haryana | India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai | ||
11 Oct | Assam vs Jammu and Kashmir | Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai | ||
11 Oct | Bengal vs Gujarat | MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai | ||
11 Oct | Jharkhand vs Services | TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai | ||
14 Oct | Quarter-Final : unknown vs unknown | unknown | ||
14 Oct | Quarter-Final : unknown vs unknown | unknown | ||
15 Oct | Quarter-Final : unknown vs unknown | unknown | ||
15 Oct | Quarter-Final : unknown vs unknown | unknown | ||
17 Oct | Semi-Final : unknown vs unknown | unknown | ||
18 Oct | Semi-Final : unknown vs unknown | unknown | ||
20 Oct | Final : unknown vs unknown | unknown |
Bookmark this page for the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Schedule and the Vijay Hazare Live Score updates along with the Vijay Hazare Trophy Scorecards.